DATE

NAME OF THE COMPETITION

ORGANISER

PLACE

STUDENT’S NAME

JUNE 2016-16.8.16

 

SUB JUNIOR CARNATIC MUSIC-VOCAL

RR SABHA

II

V.S. HARSHITHA SHRI-V A

16/8/16

MAGICAL EXPRESSION ART

DESIGN SCHOOL DRAWING AND PAINTING

III

E.PRANAV – I C

5/7/16

SANGEETH SAMRAT KEYBOARD DUET COMPETITION

SANGEETH SAMRAT

QUARTER FINALS (INTERNATIONAL LEVEL)

R.AKASH – X  A

R.PRAKASH – X A

5/7/16

BRAIN O BRAIN FEST

ABACUS

EXCELLENCE TROPHY

ABHIJEET – III C

 

FANCY DRESS

AUROBINDO SCHOOL

II

N.ANOSHKA-I B

19.8.16

RAMAYANA CONTEST

SRIMAAN TRUST

II – (TABLET)

VARSHA-V C

19.8.16

RAMAYANA CONTEST

SRIMAAN TRUST

III

P.HARIHARASUDAN-II A

 

RAMAYANA CONTEST

SRIMAAN TRUST

III

A.KRISHNA PRIYA-IV D

 

RAMAYANA CONTEST

SRIMAAN TRUST

I

K.BHUVANESHVARI-IX B

 

MUSICAL PERFORMANCE GRADE EXAM IN ELECTRONIC KEYBOARD

TRINITY COLLEGE LONDON

DISTINCTION

K.ABHIJITH-III C

27/8/16

MAHOTSAV

OLD STUDENTS ASSOCIATION

GROUP MUSIC-

----------I

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRAIN BLAST(QUIZ) –I

 

 

 

 

SURPRISE EVENT –I

 

ORIGAMI-II

 

 

CHANNEL SURFING-III

 

 

 

 

 

 

WORDSWORTH –STORY WRITING  III

 

 

GROUP DANCE  III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MIXED BAG-JIGARTHANDA-III

 

 

 

 

TITLE EVENT-MR.MAHOTSAV

P.A. AMRITHAVARSHINI-X A

R`HARISH NARAYANAN-X A

R.AKASH-X A

R.PRAKASH –X A

V.SRINIDHI-XI A

MAITHREYI-IX A

 

 

S.BHARATH KRISHNA-XI A

P.ANIRUDH –XII B

 

 

V.SRIRAM-XI A

M.V.RAMANAN-X A

 

S.JAGANNATH-XI A

 

 

G.SABARIESHWARAN-XI A

V.SRIRAM –XI A

S.RATHNESH

MVIJAY

N.SRINATH

 

 

LAKSHMI IYER –XI A

V.SRINIDHI-XII B

 

 

 

P.A. AMRITHA VARSHINI -XA

DHIXITHA.R

SHRESHTA.B

G.SWETHA-X B

G.KAUSHIKRAJ

VISHNU CHANDRAN-IX B

GOKULNATH.S-IX A

SABARIESHWARAN.G-XI A

 

 

 

V.SRINIVASAN-XI A

V.SRIJITH

RAJAVEERABATHIRAN

 

 

 

 

P.ANIRUDH-XII B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 27.8.16

 

ENTHUSIA-2016

SRI RAMAKRISHNA ENGINEERING COLLEGE

CLASSICAL MUSIC-I

N.VENKATESH-XI A

T.M.N.YATINDRA PRAVANAN-XI A

SRUTHI RANJINI-XI B

EKANATH-XII B

3.9.16

ESSAY COMPETITION

SAMSKRUTHA SURABHI

CONSOLAION PRIZE

T.M.N.YATINDRA PRAVANAN-XI A

 

QUIZ COMPETITION

SRIMAD ANDAVAN COLLEGE

II

V.SRINIVASAN-XI A

S.BHARAT KRISHNA-XI A

3.1.17

ROLEPLAY MIKIDS

SIP ACADEMY

I

G.ADHITHYA-V A

 

 

 

III

P.K.AKSHITHA-III C

4.1.17

SUB JUNIOR VOCAL COMPETITION

SRI SATHGURU SANGEETHA SAMAJAN

I

V.S.HARSHITHA SHRI-V A

9.1.17

VISHNU SAHASRANAMAM MASS CHANTING

 

JUNIOR-I

 

 

JUNIOR-II

 

SENIOR-I

 

 

SENIOR-II

 

HARSHITHA SHRI

 V.S.-V A

 

VIKASH-II D

 

RASIKA PRIYA-VI A

SUNDAR-IX A

NITHYASREE-IX A

SANJAY BALAJI-IX A

ARAVINDALOCHANAN-XII A

 

 

6.9.16

WIZ NATIONAL SPELL BEE

 

19TH PLACE IN TN STATE LEVEL GRAND FINALE

 

18TH PLACE

K.SRINITHI-III D

 

 

 

 

S.P.SREE SIDDHARTH-II D

JUNE 2016

JUNIOR VIOLIN CARNATIC COMPETITION

RR SABHA

SILVER MEDAL

R.ANUPSHANKHAR-X B

 

CARE YOUNG SCIENTIST SEARCH

CARE INTERNATIONAL

THINKING HATS-I

 

THINKING HATS-II

 

QUIZ-II

 

 

 

 

 

HAMMEROUT-II

 

HAMMEROUT-III

 

HEADTRIP-II

 

 

 

CHROMOSPLASH-III

 

VEDANTHA NARAYANAN-IV A

 

K.SRINITHI-III D

 

 

S.BHARAT KRISHNA-XI A

ANIRUDH RENGANATHAN-X A

M.V.RAMANAN

 

P.A.AMIRTHAVARSHINI-X A

SHRESHTA.B

 

S.JEGANATH-XI A

V.SHRINIVASAN

N.V.RAGHUL-X A

 

 

 

S.ADHITHYA-II C

 

 

 

 

 

 

DATE

NAME OF THE COMPETITION

ORGANISER

PLACE

NAME OF THE STUDENT

11/10/16

SRI JAY FEST 2016

JAYENDRA MATRICULATION

FANCY DRESS-1

 

 

 

TAMIL ELOCUTION –I

 

 

RAGAM,THALAM,

PALLAVI   -I

 

 

FOLK DANCE- (SENIOR) SPECIAL PRICE – 1

 

 

TAMIL RECITATION –II

 

 

 

 

TOON  TAMASHA – II

 

 

FOLK DANCE (JUNIOR) –II

 

 

 

 

 

 

TAMIL RECITATION (CONSOLATION

 

 

CLASSICAL DANCE(CON SOLATION )

 

 

M. KAVILASHINI UKG A

 

 

V.S.SAI SHRAVAN VIII A

 

S.R. ASWIN SUNDAR IX A

R. PRASANA VENKATESHAN

R.SRIMATHI

K. NITHYASHREE

 

 

K. DEEPA SHREE VIII B

R. SRINITHI

S .VISHWA

N.SUBARNAN

P.BARANI DHARAN

D.RHEMA VIIIA

 

V.LAKSHANA VII –C

P.V.THEJASWINI II-A

 

 

G. DHARSHINI IV - E

 

K.DISHITHA IV –A

G.PRITHUVI IV –A

R.S. GHOPIKA IV –C

R.K SRIDHANYA IV –C

R.ADHYA IV D

V.S.HARSHITHA SRI V A

G. POORNAPUSKALAI

R.M. ARUN SUNDAR V- B

 

 

 

KEERTHANA .R II A

 

 

 

R.JAYA VARSHINI IX B

12/10/16

V IGNITE 2K16

VIGNESH VIDHYALA

POT POURI –I

 

 

 

SOLO SONG  I

 

 

VEDHAM PUDHIDHU –I

 

VEDHAM PUDHIDHU –II

 

JAM –II

 

RANGOLI –II

 

 

 

 

 

 

GENERAL QUIZ –II

 

 

META QUIZ –II

 

 

V. NISHANTH X A

R. VENKATESH XI A

 

 

A.K.SRUTHI RANJAINI

 

 

B. SHRESHTA  X A

 

 

J. ABIRAMI  XI A

 

 

B. SHRESHTA X A

 

K. BHUVANESHWARI XI B

R. VIDHYA LAKSMI

R.MADHUMITHA XI A

 

S.BHARATH KRISHNA XI A

P. ANIRUDH XII B

 

M. V. RAMANAN X A

R.ANIRUDH RENGATHANAN

V.SRIJITH XIA

J.RAJAVEERAPATHRAN XI B

12/10/16

INTER NATIONAL LEVEL OF STORY  WRITING

 

KID WORD FUN –I (CASH AWARD RS 5000)

G. DHARSHINI IV E

2/10/16

VINADI VINA PROGRAM –SOLLUNGAL VELLUNGAL 2K16

NRIAS ACADEMY

VI

R.ANIRUDH RENGATHAN X A

S,BHARATH KRISHNA

2/10/16

SPEECH

DAKSIN BHARATH HINDI PRACHAR SABHA

I

A.     MADHUMITHRA III E

15/10/16

BRILLIANT CBSE MUSIC COMPETITION

ROCK CITY SAHODHAYA

II

R. SRIMATHI IX A

S . VASUNDHARA IX A

R.RENGASRI VIII A

P.PRIYA VARSHINI VIII A

S.R. ASWIN SUNDAR IX A

R.PRASANA VENKATESHAN IX A


 

18/10/16

CAMEL ART CONTEST

CAMLIN

DRAWING AND COLOURING – SPECIAL PRIZE

B.DEEPIKA III B

I.G. NILA V D

 K. S. SMRUTHI X A

G . SHREYA  VB

N. PRANAV IIIC

  G. HAMSHINI

22/10/16

AUROTECHVILLE

AUROBINDO

III (CASH AWARD) RS 1000

N.V. RAHUL X A

N. VENKATESH

M.ROHIT

 

22/10/16

SWAZZ FEST2K16

SWASTIKA SELF IMPROVEMENT

CENTRE

GROUP SINGING – III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GROUP SINGING – II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MUSIC CONSOLATION

SWARNALAKSHMI –VII C

M.S. NITHYSREE –V A

POORNA PUSHKALAI

KAVYA VENKATESHWARI –VIIIA

SRI SAI LAKSHMI –IV D

 

 

 

R.S.GRIHITHAN

R.S.GHOPIKA- IV  C

 

A.S.AARUDHRA – VA

GURU KRISHNA

-          III D

S.J.HARINYA SRI-VI C

 

 

 

K.KEERTHANA-I A

K`PRIYADHARSHINI-III B

22/10/16

7 TH LEVEL ABACUS

SIP ACADEMY

II

G.ADHITHYA-V A

7/11/16

TAMIL SPEECH

INDIAN BANK

I-RS.2000/-

 

II – RS.1500/-

 

III-RS.1000/-

R.RISHI XI B

 

B.SRESHTA –X A

 

A.P.SRINIDHI- XI A

17/10/16

COLOURING AND HANDWRITING

STUDENTS DEVELOPMENT SOCIETY

KALA GAURAV AWARD

U.KRITHYA-VIII B

N.RENGANATHAN- I E

S. DAKSHASRI- IIA

V.KAVIYAH-III C

T.V.MIRTHULA –IV E

K`SIVA RANJANI- VI A

B.SRESHTA – X A

 

15/11/16

TAMBRAAS

TN BRAHMINS ASSOCIATION

DRAWING –II

 

ELOCUTION – III

 

 

 

ELOCUTION  -III

 

 

DRAWING – II

 

 

 

FANCY DRESS – I

 

FANCY DRESS – II

 

CARNATIC MUSIC  - I

 

 

 

A.MADHUMITHRA-III E

 

V.SAI SHRAVAN – VIIIA

 

 

 

P.SANJAY BALAJI – IX A

 

 

G. DHARSHINI –IV E

 

 

 

P.SRI KRISHNA- II E

 

 

K.SRI KRISHNA – I D

 

 

R.S.SWARNALAKSHMI-VII C

 

15/11/16

KARPAGA VINAYAGAR MUSIC

KARPAGA VINAYAGAR

KEYBOARD-III

 

MIRUDHANGAM –CONSOLATION

 

ELOCUTION – II

 

MIRUDHANGAM JUNIOR

S.VIKAASH – IID

 

 

K.SUNDAR –IX A

 

 

 

 

21/11/16

YUGAA-WEALTH OUT OF WASTE

YUGAA

I

 

 

 

 

II

D.HARSHINI- IX B

K. SOUNDHARYA

K.S.PRIYADHARSHINI

 

 

B.SRESHTA- X A

R.DHIXITHA

S.SRUTHI SAMYUKTHA XB

 

15/11/16

INTERSCHOOL COMPETITIONS

RAJAJI VIDHYALAYA

FANCY DRESS III

 

PICASSO PAINTING III

 

MUSIC VOCAL II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRAIN STORM(QUIZ) I

 

 

 

TAMIL SPEECH I

SRIKRISHNA  IIE

 

G.DHARSHINI IV E

 

 

D.BHARATHI SAVITHRI VIII A

R.RENGASHREE

P.PRIYA VARSHINI

V.S. SAI SHRAVAN

T. PRADHUYMNASAGAR

A. SUDHARSINEE

 

M.V.RAMANAN X A

 R.ANIRUDH RENGANATHAN

 

 

B.SRESHTA

6/11/16

PUDHUYUGAM VINA VIDAI VETTAI JUNIOR 

PUDHUYUGAM

II PLACE IN SEMI FINALS

P. ANIRUDH XIIB

S.BHARATH KRISHNA XI A

R. ANIRUDH RENGANATHAN X A

 

DATE

COMPETITION NAME

ORGANISER

PLACE

STUDENTS NAME

2/1/17

ART  COMPETITION

GURUKULAM ART

II

G.DHARSHINI- IV E

11/1/17

INTERNATIONAL SPORTS KNOWLEDGE OLYMPIAD

SOF

SCHOOL LEVEL – I

ZONE LEVEL – 70TH RANK

R.ANIRUDH RENGANATHAN – X A

11/01/2017

PONGAL TOURISM FESTIVAL

JENNY’S ACADEMY

QUIZ-I

 

 

 

COOKING – I

 

 

POT BREAKING – I

 

RANGOLI –II

 

 

DRAWING III

DRAWING  -CONSOLATION

S.BHARATH KRISHNA  XI-A

V.SRIJITH

 

K.BHUVANESHWARI XI -B

R.MADHUMITHA  XI-A

 

R.RISHI    XI –B

 

V.PRATHIKSHA  X-B

N.GAYATHRI X-A

 

A.KAUSHIKRAJ X-B

 

K.S.SMRUTHI X-A

 

31/1/17

DISTRICT LEVEL INTER –SCHOOL QUIZ COMPETITION (GENERAL KNOWLEDGE)

BISHOP HEBER SCHOOL & DINAMALAR

CONSOLATION

J.RAJAVEERAPATHRAN

XI –B

V.SRINIVASAN XI-A

22/01/17

BHAGAVAD GEETHA

EGMORE SAMSKRT SCHOOL

II

V.S. HARSHITASRI

13/02/17

NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

S.O.F

SCHOOL LEVEL-1

GOLDMEDAL

V.S. ANIRUDH VI-A

G.S. HARISH VII-A

13/02/17

UNIVERSAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION

SHAKESPEARE INSTITUTE

DISTRICT – I

 

 

 

 

 

DISTINCTION

 

 

1ST CLASS

 

 

 

 

STATE 1ST,DISTRICT 1ST,DISTINCTION .

V.S. ANIRUDH VI-A

S. VASUNDHARA IV –B

K.AMRITHA VARSHINI I-E

 

 

J.JAYAKRIHNA II

A.MADHUMITHA III

 

V.S.DIVYASREE I-B

S.SRUTHI SAMYUKTHA

X-B

S.SESHADRI  X-A

 

 

R.PADMAPRIYA X-A

 

13/02/17

 

RANGOTSAV ART BEAT—NATIONAL LEVEL COMPETITION

 

RANGOTSAV

 

COLOURING –  I (GOT BICYCLE)

 

COLOURING III

 

HANDWRITING III

 

ART MERIT PRIZES

 

HAND WRITING

 

COLOURING

 

 

 

 

 

 

COLLAGE

 

S.K.SRI HAMSHINI  II-B

 

 

T.U. MIRUTHULA IV-E

 

G.HAMSHINI  VI -A

 

 

 

 

S.SUPRIYA  IV-D

 

S.K. PRIYA DHARSHINI V

P.BHARANIDHARAN VII-B

S.NIVEDHA IX-A

B.SHRESHTA  X-A

J.PARVATHI --  I

E.DHARUNESHWAR III-B

 

G.DHARSHINI  IV-E

 

 

 

 

 

13/02/17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHINMAYA MISSION GEETHA CHANTING –2016

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHINMAYA SCHOOL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GROUP-A

1ST PRIZE

2ND PRIZE

3RDPRIZE

 

 

 

GROUP-B

1ST PRIZE

2ND PRIZE

3RDPRIZE

CONSOLATION

 

 

GROUP-C

1ST PRIZE

 

 

2ND PRIZE

3RDPRIZE

 

GROUP-D

1ST PRIZE

2ND PRIZE

3RDPRIZE

CONSOLATION

 

 

 

 

M.SOWMYA   I-B

K.SRI KRISHNAN I-D

R.SAI ABHISHEK  I-C

K.AMRITHAVARSHINI I-E

 

 

 

A.LAKSHANYA     II-B

S.DHARANISRI     II-A

R.SUPRAJA     III-A

R.KRISHNA VENI IV- D

 

 

 

V.S.HARSHITHASRI

V-A

 

J.KAVISHRI  V-B

S.RAGHUL    VI-A

 

 

V.S. NITHYASREE   IX-A

K.SUNDAR            IX –A

K.AKSHAYA        VIII –A

S.JAYASREE     IX  -A

 

 

 

04/03/17

I.M.O

S.O.F

GOLD

 

 

 

SILVER

 

BRONZE

SHRAVAN SRIRAM V-C

V.S. ANIRUDH     VI –A

SRI  ASHVIKA    VII –A

V.ADHISH

M.G.SREE HARI   VI – A

S.J. YASHWANTH  VI-A

S.PRASANNA VENKATESH

VI -A   

13/02/17

NATIONAL SCHOLAR SHIP 16-17

AIRTEL

----------

TASHVEN  III-C

 

 

 

 

 

28/2/17

ONLINE COMPETITION-RESOLUTION  2017 WRITING CONTEST

WWW.PLOWNS.COM

  I

G.DHARSHINI –IV E

28/2/17

MATH TALENT TEST

ANNA SCIENCE PLANETARIUM

I

CASH AWARD – RS.750/-

M.G.SREEHARI –VI A

 

 

 

II

CASH AWARD-RS.500/-

V.S.ANIRUDH  - VI A

13/2/17

MARRS PLAY 2 LEARN CARNIVAL

MARRS PLAY 2 LEARN

I  -SELECTED NATIONAL LEVEL

TAMIL VENTHAN.R –I D

 

 SPORTS EVENTS

   

DATE

NAME OF THE COMPETITION

ORGANISER

PLACE

NAME OF THE STUDENT

16/7/16

KHO KHO TOURNAMENT U 14 BOYS

ROCKCITY SAHODAYA

WINNERS  I PLACE

S.SHREYAS SRIMAN VIII B

S.VISHWA

N.SUBARNAN

S.SABARISH

B.JANA

T.B.PRAVEEN

S.SUBASH CHANDRA BOSE

R.KARTHIKEYAN

B.SANTHANESH

B. SRIVATHSAN

V.S.SAI SHRAVAN –VIII A

M.V.PRAHALAD –VI A

 

 

U 18 BOYS KHO KHO TOURNAMENT

 

WINNERS I PLACE

M.VIJAY  IX

SUDHARSAN.N  X

B.NAVEEN KUMAR

M.ACCHUDHAN

ANUPSHANKAR.R

M.V. RAMANAN

S.SABARISHAN

HARISH NARAYANAN

J.PRASANTH – XII

N.SRINATH

S.NITHISH ANAND

XI

S.SHANMUGANATHAN – X

 

 

 

U I8 GIRLS KHO KHO TOURNAMENT

 

WINNERS I PLACE

S.SADHANA-VIII A

M.PRITHUVIYAI

YAZHINI.V

V.YAMINI

N.GAYATHRI – X

AKSHAYA SURESH

KRISHNA PREETHA

N.DIVYA PRIYA

V.PRATHIKSHA

P.SUBASHREE

K.S.SMRUTHI

SRIVARSHA.V

 

16/8/16

VOLLEY BALL U17 GIRLSTOURNAMENT

ROCKCITY SAHODAYA

III

S.THARAANI- X B

R.A.PADMAJA

N.GAYATHRI

SRUTHI SAMYUKTHA.S

AKSHAYA SURESH

PRATHIKSHA.A

N.DEIVANAI –XI B

K.SRUTHI

R.VIDHYALAKSHMI

S.KRISHNA VARSHINI

S.PRIYANKA

 

 

VOLLEY BALL U 17 BOYS TOURNAMENT

 

II PLACE RUNNERS

R.RISHI  XI

DEEPAN PRASATH .D

S.S.RAJA GANESH

N.JANARTHANAN- X

T.AKASH

S.SHANMUGANATHAN

A.KAUSHIKRAJ

K.KABILAN – IX

P.SRIRAM

N.SATHYAMOORTHY

M.VIJAY RITHIK

G.K.HARI KRISHNA

S.K.TARUN RAM

MAHESH RANGARAJAN

 

VOLLEY BALL U 14 GIRLS TOURNAMENT

 

II PLACE RUNNERS

G.NITHYASREE- VIII A

D.RHEMA

V.YAZHINI

V.YAMINI

U.VANMATHI

R.RENGASRI

A.KAVYA VENKATESHWARI

3/8/16

HAND BALLTOURNAMENT U 14  GIRLS

ROCKCITY SAHODAYA

III

M.J.NITHYASREE VIII

N.SUDHARSANA

R.MADHURIYA GOPI

V.YAMINI

V.YAZHINI

E.S.SREYAA

S,SADHANA

M.PRITUVIYAI

J.DHARSHINI

N.SRI AISHWARYA – VII

C.SIVA SHANKARI

G.MADHUMITHA

 

09/8/16

KARATE KUMITE

 

 

KATA

KARATE KUMITE DESIGN SCHOOL

KARATE ASSOCIATION OF INDIA

 

II

 

 

I

D. SRINATH  IID

9/8/16

KARATEKUMITE

 

 

KATA

 

III

D. HARISHANKAR IV E

 

KARATE KUMITE

 

I

R.SRIKRISHNA

9/8/16

STATE LEVEL CHILDREN'S CHESS TOURNAMENT UNDER 10

CHAMPIONS CHESS ACADEMY

I

C.K.ANISHKA IIE

9/8/16

KATA

KARATE ASSOCIATION OF INDIA

III

K.MUTHAIYA  II D

9/8/16

MAGICAL ART 2016

DESIGN SCHOOL DRAWING AND PAINTING

III

PRANAV  

9/8/16

MAGICAL ART 2016

DESIGN SCHOOL DRAWING AND PAINTING

III

R.S. ESHWAR  II D

22/8/16

MONTHLY  SWIMMING COMPETITION

RENGA  MATRICULATION

I

SAKTHI HARI VI A

22/8/16

MONTHLY  SWIMMING COMPETITION

RENGA  MATRICULATION

I

NITHILADEVI II E

27/8/16

STATE LEVEL  ARCHERY COMPETITION

EAGLE ARCHERY ACADEMY

I

K. HARI PRAKASH VI A

27/8/16

 

 

I

S. AMRITHA KEERTHANA III E

 

 

 

III

TIRUMAALRAJAN VI A

 

 

 

 

 

26/8/16

UNDER 19 BOYS KABADDI TOURAMENT

ROCK CITY  SAHODAYA

I

D. PRATHYUMNAN XII A

SRI HARI CHARAN

A.ARAVINDHA LOCHHANAN

P. ANIRUDH XII B

N.C.EKANATH

S. RATHNESH

D.AGITH X B

B. NAVEEN KUMAR

R. ANUP SHANKAR

M SUDHARSHAN

M. ACCHUDAN

S. SHANMUGANATHAN

26/8/16

UNDER 19 GIRLS KABADDI TOURNAMENT

ROKCITY SAHODHAYA

I

V. SRINIDHI XIIB

GOMATHI PRIYA DHARSHINI XI B

AKSHAYA SURESH XB

V.PRATHIKSHA

R. VIDHUSHINI

V.S. THARAANI

K. PRIYA DHARSHINI

SATHYA SRI DURGA DEVI

R. A. PADMAJA XA

E .KAREESHMA

P. SUBASHREE

N. GAYATHRI

 

3/9/16

INTER SCHOOL CHESS COMPETITION -UNDER15 MIXED CATEGORY

ROCK CITY SAHODHYA

II

R. ANUP SHANKAR XB

G.K.HARI KRISHNA IX B

R. SUNDARAJAN

S. VASUNDHARA V B

 

3/9/16

INTER SCHOOL CHESS COMPETITION -UNDER15 GIRLS CATEGORY

ROCK CITY SAHODHYA

III

E.KAREESHMA X A

R . JAYA VARSHINI IX B

V.S. MAITHREYI IX A

PRITHUVIYAI VIIIA

 

3/9/16

INTER SCHOOL CHESS COMPETITION -UNDER15 GIRLS CATEGORY

ROCK CITY SAHODHYA

I -BOARD NO 1

C.K. ANISHKA

10/9/16

TRICHY DISTRICT  ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

SRI VIGNESH VIDHYALAYA

SILVER MEDAL

KRITHIKMAHARAJAN I D

11/10/16

 INTER NATIONAL FIDE UNDER 15 BOYS CHESS TOURNAMENT

RAIL WHEEL FACTORY SPORTS ASSOCIATION

I

R. ANUP SHANKAR X B

11/10/16

ROLLER SKATING

ROCK CITY SAHODHYA

RING1 -BRONZE

 

RING  2 - SILVER

 

RING 1  -BRONZE

RING 2 -SILVER

 

RING 1, RING 2-GOLD

 

RING 1 BRONZE

RING 2 SILVER

K. KAREESHMA IX B

 

 

BHRANEETHA IX A

 

 

 

 KRITHIK MAHARAJAN I D

 

 

 

 

K.A. HARI PRAKASH  VI  A

 

 

 

 

DATE

NAME OF THE COMPETITION

ORGANISER

PLACE

NAME OF THE STUDENT

 

12/10/16

UNDER 15 BOYS CATEGORY CHESS

PHOENIX CHESS ACADEMY

IV

R. SUNDAR RAJAN IX B

 

2/10/16

INDIAN BOW UNDER14  30 AND 20 MTRS

TRICHY DISTRICT  ARCHERY ASSOCIATION

GOLD MEDAL

S.R. THIRUMALRAJEN VI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S.R. THIRUMALRAJEN VI

23/10/16

HAND BALL TOURNAMENT UNDER 16 BOYS

LIONS CLUB OF TRICHY

III

B.NAVEEN KUMAR X B

B. SRI VISHNU CHANDHRAN IX B

R.S. SRIRAM MOHAN X B

R. ANUP SHANKAR X B

K.V.LOGESH SOORYA PRABU VII A

 M. ACCHUDHAN X A

R.VIJAYA RAGHAVAN VIIA

S.SHANMUGANATHAN X A

M. SUDHARSHAN XB

P. SOORYA SUDHARSHAN X A

R.PRASANA VENKATESHSHAN IX A

 

2/10/16

INDIAN BOW UNDER14  30 AND 20 MTRS

TRICHY DISTRICT  ARCHERY ASSOCIATION

GOLD MEDAL

S.R. THIRUMALRAJEN VI

 

23/10/16

TN STATE LEVEL SCHOOL

AND OPEN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2K16

TN KARATE ASSOCIATION

KATA- II PLACE

 

KUMITE – III

 

 

KUMITE – I

 

 

 

KATA –I

 

KUMITE -I

R.SRIKRISHNA-X B

 

 

 

 

R.S.SHREYAS-

 

 

 

D.HARISHANKAR- IV E

 

 

 

 

 

D.SRINATH -IID

 

 

 

23/10/16

ARCHERY RURAL GAMES 2K16

MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR

I

TIRUMAALRAJEN-VI A

 

A.S.AMRITHA KEERTHANA –III E

 

7/11/16

U 15 BOYS CATEGORY  DISTRICL LEVEL OPEN CHESS TOURNAMENT

GOLDEN CHESS ACADEMY

III (5/7)

R.SUNDARRAJAN- IX B

 

15/11/6

DISTRICT LEVEL CHESS TOURNAMENT

AMIRTHA CHESS ACADEMY

X – CASH AWARD -200

 

II- CASH AWARD -1200

 

 

 

R. SUNDARRAJAN –IX B

 

 

R.ANUPSHANKAR –X B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21/11/16

ARCHERY

EKALAIVAN ARCHERY ASSOCIATION

II

 

 

I

 

II

 

 

A.S. AMRITHA KEERTHANA- III E

 

 

 

S.R.THIRUMAALRAJEN – VI A

 

 

21/11/16

TRICHY DISTRICT CHILDREN OPEN CHESS TOURNAMENT

TRICHY DISTRICT PHYSICALLY DISABLED CHESS ASSOCIATION

I-                   CASH 2,500

R.ANUP SHANKAR- X B

 

27/11/16

CHESS

FOUR KNIGHTS CHESS ACADEMY  & SRI SAI CHESS ACADEMY

I

 

 

 

 

 

 

I

R. ANUPSHANKAR- X B(6.5/7)

 

 

 

 

 

C.K.ANISHKA(5/5)

 

 

11/12/16

CHESS TOURNAMENT

SAAMRAT’S CHESS ACADEMY

II

E. KAREESHMA(4/5)

 

4/12/16

ARCHERY INDIAN BOWL

RURAL GAMES FEDERATION OF INDIA 2K16

III

 

 

 

 

A.S.AMIRITHA KEERTHANA IIIE

 

19/12/16

 

NATIONAL ARCHERY CHAMPIONSHIP,CBSEDELHI

 

-

A.S AMIRITHA KEERTHANA III E

 

2/1/17

NEC STATE LEVEL CHESS TOURNAMENT

NATIONAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE

IV –CASH AWARD-RS.5000/-

R.ANUP SHANKAR-X B

 

2/1/17

KARATE COMPETITION

DISTRICT SPORTS  KARATE ASSOCIATION

KUMITE –III

KATA – III

D.HARISHANKAR –IV  E

 

2/1/17

U 14 CATEGORYSKATING COMPETITION

ROCKCITY SAHODAYA

RINK 1   -III

RINK II – II

RINK III -III

 

K.A.HARIPRAKASH –VI “A”

 

16/02/17

DISTRICT CHESS TOURNAMENT

LIONS CLUB TIRUVERUMBUR

IST PLACE

 

ANISHKA .C.K     II-E

 

19/02/17

UNDER  11  GIRLS DISTRICT LEVEL CHESS  TOURNAMENT

ROCK FORT CHESS ACADEMY

XIITH PLACE (2/5)

G.POORNAPUSHKALAI V-A

 

02/03/2017

UNDER  11

DISTRICT CHESS TOURNAMENT

STAR CHESS FOUNDATION

15TH PLACE

G.POORNA PUSHKALAI  V-A

 

03/03/17

KHO-KHO TOURNAMENT UNDER 14 BOYS CATEGORY

SIVANANDA BALALAYA

1ST PLACE

(BOYS)

WINNERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND

PLACE (GIRLS)

RUNNERS

S.SUBASH CHANDRA BOSE  VII-C

M.S.NICKHIL   VIII-B

N.SUBARNAN

S.SABARISH

R.KARTHIKEYAN

B.JANA

K.S.SHREYAS SRIRAM

S. VISHWA

T.B.PRAVEEN

B.SRIVATHSAN  VIII-A

RANGASAYEE  VI-B

BHARANIDHARAN VII-B

 

 

 

R.S.NIKHILA VII B

P. DURGA RANI VII C

R. BHUVANESHWARI VI C

S. GIRIJA VI C

K.S. SHREYA VI A

G. RENGASHREE VII  A

S.V.JAYASHREE

J. SHRUTHI GAYATHRI

A.RANGAPRIYA

R.S. SWARNALAksmi VII C

R.S Meera VI B

 

 

         
Address

Sri Vageesha Vidhyashram, Melur road, Srirangam, Trichy-620006.

Email Address

srivageeshavidhyashram@yahoo.in

Contact Numbers

+91 90950 53892

0431 2433960